Elected Boards & Officials

Position Town Election of March 2018
Term Expires
Town Clerk
K.C. Kato, 20 River Glen Road 2021
Board of Selectmen
Ellen Gibbs, Chair 2017-2018
26 South Woodside Avenue
Marjorie Freiman, 146 Lowell Road  
Jack Morgan, 112 Abbott Road
Elizabeth Sullivan Woods, 78 Longfellow Road
Thomas H. Ulfelder, 22 Sagamore Road
2019

2021
2021
2020
2020
Board of Assessors
Stephen D. Mahoney, Chair 2017-18
20 Emerson Road
David Chapin,10 Strathmore Road
W. Arthur Garrity III, 27 Woodlawn Avenue
2019

2020
2021
Board of Health
Shepard N. Cohen, Chair 2017-18,
38 Cartwright Road
Marcia Testa Simonson, 23 Woodcliff Road
Lloyd Tarlin, 40 Seaver Street, Number 1
2020

2021
2019
Housing Authority
Maura Renzella, Chair 2017-2018
16 Bradley Avenue
Michelle Chalmers, 7 Alba Road
Kathy Y. Egan, 12 Stanford Road, 
State Appointee
Don Kelley, 8 Brookfield Road 
Tanya Morel, 21 Barton Road
2019

2020
2021

2018
2021
Library Trustees
Marla L. Robinson, 33 Windsor Road - Chair 2017-2018
Ann Howley, 5 Hundreds Circle
Ann-Mara Lanza, 18 Oakland Street
Maura Murphy, 21 Fairbanks Avenue
Ann Rappaport, 7 Bradford Road
Diane Savage, 117 Albion Road
2019
2019
2020
2021
2020
2021
Moderator Don McCauley, 7 Pine Plain Road 2019
Natural Resources
Raina McManus, Chair 2017-2018
2 Mulherin Lane
Katie Griffith, 457 Weston Road
Regina Larocque, 49 Madison Road
Lise Olney, 15 Windsor Road
Laura Robert, 11 Greenlawn Avenue
2019

2021
2020
2020
2021
Planning Board
Catherine L Johnson, Vice Chair, 
22 Standish Road
James Roberti, 235 Weston Road
Harriet Warshaw, 85 Grove Street, Number 209
Kathleen Woodward, 50 Kirkland Circle
L. Deborah Carpenter, 1 Commonwealth Park RESIGNED.
2022

2023
2020
2021
2019
Board of Public Works
David A. T. Donohue, Chair 2017-2018,
17 Allen Road
Paul Criswell, 395 Linden Street
Jeffrey Wechsler, 6 Southwick Circle
2021

2019
2020
Recreation Commission
Andrew Wrobel, Chair 2017-2018, 
34 Seward Street
Paul A. Cramer, 21 Laurel Avenue
Matthew McKay, 18 Kirkland Circle
Laurance Stuntz, 8 Framar Road
Mark Wolfson, 31 Pine Plain Road
2020

2021
2019
2019
2021
School Committee
Michael D'Ortenzio Jr., Chair 2017-18
 40 Russell Road
Linda Chow, 21 Lafayette Circle
Sharon Gray, 12 Arnold Road
Matthew Kelley, 45 Damien Road  
Melissa Martin, 175 Weston Road
2019

2021
2021
2020
2020